Accident Summary Nr: 118912.015 - Employee is pulled into machine and is crushed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423556.015 | 08/12/2019 | 561320 | 100149 - Bk Lindgren Inc Dba Express Employment Pros |
Abstract: On August 12, 2019, an employee was operating a Single Access Winder and she caught her hair in the rotating shaft, pulling her into the machine and killing her.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1423556.015 | 25 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |