Accident Summary Nr: 118912.015 - Employee is pulled into machine and is crushed

Accident Summary Nr: 118912.015 -- Report ID: 0552700 -- Event Date: 08/12/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1423556.01508/12/2019561320100149 - Bk Lindgren Inc Dba Express Employment Pros

Abstract: On August 12, 2019, an employee was operating a Single Access Winder and she caught her hair in the rotating shaft, pulling her into the machine and killing her.

Keywords: Caught By, Crushed, Hair, Rotating Shaft

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1423556.015 25 F Fatality Occupation not reported