Accident Summary Nr: 118901.015 - Employee is ejected from boom truck and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 118901.015 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 08/05/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1422775.01508/13/2019561730A1 Tree And More Service

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 5, 2019, an employee was using a lift to move a tree when the rope broke and he was ejected from the bucket. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Aerial Lift, Crane Boom, Ejected, Tree Section

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1422775.015 51 M Fatality