Accident Summary Nr: 118855.015 - Employee falls through ceiling, fractures both wrists
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1422411.015 | 08/12/2019 | 238220 | J R Wagner Fire Protection, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:55 a.m. on August 4, 2019, an employee went began to crawl on a ceiling to collect forgotten tools. While attempting to descend back off the ceiling, the employee crawled over an unsupported section, and fell approximately nine feet through the ceiling. The employee was hospitalized for two days to treat fractures to both wrists.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1422411.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |