Accident Summary Nr: 118820.015 - Employee Falls From Ladder When Struck By Fan Belt And Injur
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1422166.015 | 08/09/2019 | 811412 | Replacement Parts Inc. |
Abstract: At 05:00 p.m. on August 07, 2019, an employee was working while on a ladder. The employee was struck by a fan belt. The employee fell from the ladder. The emplo yee was taken hospitalized to treat a cervical spine injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1422166.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury |