Accident Summary Nr: 118812.015 - Employee fractures foot while pushing boxes into trash compa
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1401646.015 | 05/14/2019 | 493120 | Sherwood Food Distributors |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on May 7, 2019, an employee was using his foot to push boxes into a trash compactor when the compactor came down on his foot. The employee fractured his foot and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401646.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |