Accident Summary Nr: 118790.015 - Employee is killed in fall from tailgate of pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1421861.015 | 08/08/2019 | 921190 | County Of Prince George Virginia |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on August 6, 2019, an employee was working for a county. He was a municipal employee. He was sitting on the tailgate of a moving pickup truck. He fell off the tailgate. He sustained trauma to his head. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1421861.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Meter readers |