Accident Summary Nr: 118719.015 - Employee is pinned in canal when lawn mower rolls over and d

Accident Summary Nr: 118719.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 08/05/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1421310.01508/06/2019111310Noble Produce Holdings Incorporated

Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on August 5, 2019, an employee was operating a lawn mower when it fell into a canal and turned over. The employee was pinned under water and drowned.

Keywords: Canal, Drown, Drowning, Lawn Mower, Pinned, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1421310.015 42 M Fatality Mixing and blending machine operators