Accident Summary Nr: 118707.015 - Employee falls from tree and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1421218.015 | 08/06/2019 | 561730 | Robert Johnson Dba Johnson Services |
Abstract: On August 6, 2019, an employee had climbed up a tree approximately 20 feet when he began to feel sick, hot, and dizzy before falling from the tree. The employee land on the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1421218.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |