Accident Summary Nr: 118705.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries after falling off truck be
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1421179.015 | 08/06/2019 | 332999 | Wady Industries Inc. |
Abstract: At 03:00 p.m. on June 25, 2019, an employee was directing a fork truck in loading 30-foot-long steel bars and removing straps from the bars after they were loaded. The employee fell off the truck bed and sustained four fractured ribs, a collapsed lung, head trauma, and shoulder strain, and was admitted and treated at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1421179.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury |