Accident Summary Nr: 118703.015 - Employee is struck by falling tree and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1421146.015 | 08/02/2019 | 541320 | Landscape Maintenance Services Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 2, 2019, an employee was felling trees in a lot that was to be cleared. The employee was struck by a tree that was fallen and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1421146.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |