Accident Summary Nr: 118703.015 - Employee is struck by falling tree and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 118703.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 08/02/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1421146.01508/02/2019541320Landscape Maintenance Services Inc

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 2, 2019, an employee was felling trees in a lot that was to be cleared. The employee was struck by a tree that was fallen and was killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Struck By, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1421146.015 54 M Fatality Laborers, except construction