Accident Summary Nr: 118663.015 - Lineman experiences dehydration and heat stress
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1420967.015 | 08/06/2019 | 221122 | El Paso Electric Company |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on August 1, 2019, an employee was working as a lineman on Project 300 Clairemont Ave. The employee was hospitalized to treat dehydration and heat stress.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1420967.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |