Accident Summary Nr: 118662.015 - Employee fractures ankle after rolling it while walking
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1420953.015 | 07/25/2019 | 622110 | Adventist Health System/Sunbelt, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 22, 2019, an employee was exiting a patient room when she rolled her ankle and fell. The employee fractured her ankle and required hospitalization for surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1420953.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |