Accident Summary Nr: 118658.015 - Employee injures knee cleaning machine trough
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412316.015 | 07/01/2019 | 321113 | Equustock Llc. |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on June 6, 2019, an employee was cleaning the trough on the shaker table that had not been locked out. His coworker could not see the employee and started the shaker. The employee fell and twisted his knee. The employee suffered a sprained knee and torn ACL. The employee was treated but not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1412316.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |