Accident Summary Nr: 118652.015 - Employee is crushed when caught between pallet and beam and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1420769.015 | 08/03/2019 | 311611 | Tyson Fresh Meats, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on August 2, 2019, an employee was working inside bins to unjam boxes on pallets. The employee was caught and crushed between a beam and pallet when the pallets began to move, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1420769.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |