Accident: 118645.015 - Employee Fractures Vertebra While Performing Motorcycle Stun
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1385919.015 | 03/18/2019 | Eye Productions Inc. Div Of Cbs Corporation |
At approximately 12:00 a.m. on March 18, 2019, an employee was performing a moto rcycle stunt jump. The employee landed hard after successfully completing of ju mp with a motorcycle. The employee suffered a fractured vertebra in the back. T he employee is hospitalized for these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1385919.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Motion picture projectionists |