Accident Summary Nr: 118645.015 - Employee fractures vertebra while performing motorcycle stun
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1385919.015 | 03/18/2019 | 512110 | Eye Productions Inc. Div Of Cbs Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on March 18, 2019, an employee was performing a motorcycle stunt jump. The employee landed hard after successfully completing of jump with a motorcycle. The employee suffered a fractured vertebra in the back. The employee is hospitalized for these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1385919.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Motion picture projectionists |