Accident Summary Nr: 118644.015 - Employee is partially scalped when hair catches in spinner
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1418701.015 | 07/25/2019 | 313111 | Zagis Usa |
Abstract: At 11:15 p.m. a employee was cleaning out a rotor on a Autocore 480 Yarn Spinning Machine when they caught their hair in the spinning machine. The employee was partially scalped and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1418701.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |