Accident Summary Nr: 118642.015 - Employee injures head in slip and fall in parking lot

Accident Summary Nr: 118642.015 -- Report ID: 0551701 -- Event Date: 07/19/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1417320.01507/25/2019712190City Of Naperville - Park District

Abstract: At approximately 6:45 a.m. on July 19, 2019, an employee was transporting the standing mower. As the employee was entering the parking lot, his foot slipped and he fell. The employee sustained a head injury. Employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Head, Lawn Mower, Parking Lot, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1417320.015 59 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction