Accident Summary Nr: 118638.015 - Employee suffers leg laceration on conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1411367.015 | 06/27/2019 | 562119 | Environmental Resource Return Corp. |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on June 27, 2019, an employee was sweeping floor when she moved a guard for a conveyor belt that was on wheels and not affixed to the machinery while it was running. The employee slipped and fell into the conveyor belt causing a severe laceration to her leg. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1411367.015 | 34 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |