Accident Summary Nr: 118637.015 - Employee fractures arm and leg in fall on wet floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1420826.015 | 06/27/2019 | 446110 | Walgreens Co. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on June 8, 2019, an employee was walking in the store when she she slipped and fell on water due to melting ice on the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured leg and arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1420826.015 | 77 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, other commodities |