Accident Summary Nr: 118632.015 - Employee fractures hip after slipping on water and falling t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1419139.015 | 07/30/2019 | 623110 | Avante At Ormond Beach, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on July 7, 2019, an employee was cleaning up water on the floor. The employee slipped on the water and fell on the floor, fracturing the right hip. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1419139.015 | 53 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |