Accident Summary Nr: 118610.015 - Employee fractures hip when they trip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1420630.015 | 08/05/2019 | 311615 | Farmers Pride Incorporated |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 p.m. on July 19, 2019, an employee repaired an elevated conveyor chain. The employee was walking backward and tripped over the chain conveyor that he was removing. The employee fractured his hip. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1420630.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |