Accident Summary Nr: 118604.015 - Employee faints in hot weather while making boxes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1398735.015 | 04/26/2019 | 115115 | Esparza Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:23 p.m. on April 25, 2019, an employee was was making boxes for harvesting Kale when she reported not feeling well and she fainted. The employee was hopsitalized to treat a possible heat related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1398735.015 | 42 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |