Accident Summary Nr: 118603.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and incurs fractures and concus
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1420446.015 | 07/29/2019 | 238310 | J & D Labor Force Llc |
Abstract: On July 25, 2019, Employee # 1 was finishing drywall. He fell from the scaffold. Employee # 1 suffered unspecified broken bones and a concussion as he hit the ground. He was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 3 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1420446.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drywall installers |