Accident Summary Nr: 118596.015 - Employee slips on glue from floor joist and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413934.015 | 07/10/2019 | 238220 | Associated Heating Of Sf |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on June 20, 2019, Employee #1 and a coworker were working at a residential building. Employee #1, while working on the HVAC unit, stepped on glue that the coworker, a plumber, had applied to a floor joist. Employee #1 slipped on the glue and hit his ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413934.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stationary engineers |