Accident Summary Nr: 118591.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when run over by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1396931.015 | 04/19/2019 | 312130 | Langetwins, Inc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 16, 2019, an employee had finished working on John Deere Model 3320 Tractor when he stepped up on the running tractor. The employee lifted the seat up and was reaching behind seat when he accidently pushed the drive selector to reverse and the tractor started moving backwards. The employee stepped down off the tractor and fell as he was caught by the front tire and run over. The employee incurred sprains/strains and torn ligaments to his right side, feet and ankles, hands and wrists, knees, shoulders and hips requiring medical treatment. The employee was treated but not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1396931.015 | 42 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |