Accident Summary Nr: 118582.015 - Employee incurs broken bones, concussion in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1420418.015 | 08/02/2019 | 493110 | Easypak, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 29, 2019, an employee was standing on a ladder troubleshooting a wireless node when a coworker operating a powerd industrial truck (PIT) struck the ladder causing the employee to fall to the floor. The employee incurred broken bones and a concussion and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1420418.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Office machine repairers |