Accident Summary Nr: 118550.015 - Employee fractures leg and hip after slip and fall to floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1420175.015 | 08/02/2019 | 623210 | The Arc Sullivan Orange Counties Ny |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 31, 2019, an employee slipped and fell to the floor while cleaning a microwave. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured femur and fractured right hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1420175.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury |