Accident Summary Nr: 118550.015 - Employee fractures leg and hip after slip and fall to floor

Accident Summary Nr: 118550.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 07/31/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1420175.01508/02/2019623210The Arc Sullivan Orange Counties Ny

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 31, 2019, an employee slipped and fell to the floor while cleaning a microwave. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured femur and fractured right hip.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Hip, Leg, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1420175.015 70 M Hospitalized injury