Accident Summary Nr: 118546.015 - Two employees are shot and killed by associate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1420137.015 | 07/31/2019 | 452910 | Walmart #848 |
Abstract: At 6:46 a.m. on July 30, 2019, two employees were in the parking lot area. The employees were shot and killed by another associate.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1420137.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | ||
| 2 | 1420137.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Stock handlers and baggers |