Accident Summary Nr: 118536.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1396579.015 | 04/29/2019 | 561320 | Partners Personnel Management Services Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:48 a.m. on March 11, 2019, an employee came down the catwalk where his workstation was located and was attempting to pass behind a forklift. As the employee passed the forklift, it back up and turned, striking the employee. The employee fractured the tibia/ fibula on the left leg. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1396579.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |