Accident Summary Nr: 118528.015 - Employee lacerates hand and fractures finger when removing d
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409553.015 | 06/20/2019 | 452112 | Walmart Distribution Center |
Abstract: At 01:00 a.m. on June 18, 2019, an employee was tracking the belt on a conveyor. Employee noticed debris and tried to remove it with their hand. The employee was hospitalized to treat lacerations to the right hand and a fracture to right index finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1409553.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |