Accident Summary Nr: 118522.015 - Employee is struck by motor vehicle and dies next day

Accident Summary Nr: 118522.015 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 07/26/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1419162.01507/28/20191611237310143063 - Maymead, Inc.

Abstract: On July 26, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a road construction company, was engaged in roadway construction work. He was struck by a motor vehicle. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he died on July 27, 2019.

Keywords: Construction, Highway, Motor Vehicle, Road Paving, Struck By, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1419162.015 25 M Fatality Occupation not reported