Accident Summary Nr: 118522.015 - Employee is struck by motor vehicle and dies next day
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1419162.015 | 07/28/2019 | 1611 | 237310 | 143063 - Maymead, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 26, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a road construction company, was engaged in roadway construction work. He was struck by a motor vehicle. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he died on July 27, 2019.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1419162.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |