Accident Summary Nr: 118503.015 - Employee is cleaning up and is electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1419812.015 | 07/22/2019 | 531311 | Victoriano Diaz |
Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on July 22, 2019, an employee was cleaning up and closed the door on a 4800 Volt Fuse Transfer box and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1419812.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |