Accident Summary Nr: 118498.015 - Employee strikes head against tree limb while driving golf c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1419768.015 | 07/30/2019 | 721110 | Boulders Resort & Spa |
Abstract: At 3:06 p.m. on July 26, 2019, an employee was driving a golf cart cart to the housekeeping department when he struck a tree limb that was measured at approximately 30 square inches and was located 50 inches above ground. The employee sustained blunt force trauma to the head and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1419768.015 | 25 | F | Fatality | Housekeepers and butlers |