Accident Summary Nr: 118496.015 - Employee Suffers Asthma Attack And Is Killed From Respirator
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1419762.015 | 07/31/2019 | 424510 | Cofco International Grains Us Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on July 31, 2019, an employee was working on the bin floor level of the grain elevator. The employee suffered an episode of asthma causing respira tory distress and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1419762.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |