Accident Summary Nr: 118482.015 - Employee is caught between truck axle and is killed when it
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1409736.015 | 05/15/2019 | 4212 | 484220 | 317724294 - Koos Transportation Llc |
Abstract: At 11:13 a.m. on May 15, 2019, an employee was standing between the tag axle of the truck when it rolled forward crushing the driver, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1409736.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |