Accident Summary Nr: 118469.015 - Employe trips and falls over curb and fractures hip

Accident Summary Nr: 118469.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 02/22/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1383555.01503/07/2019622110Saint Agnes Medical Center

Abstract: At approximately 11:00 p.m. on February 22, 2019, an employee stepping over the curb slipped and fell. The employee fractured the left hip. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1383555.015 66 F Hospitalized injury Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm