Accident Summary Nr: 118418.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 118418.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 07/29/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1419137.01507/30/2019562111Richard'S Disposal, Inc.

Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on July 29, 2019, Employee #1 was standing behind a garbage truck. The vehicle began backing up, and struck and killed the employee.

Keywords: Backing Up, Garbage Truck, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1419137.015 40 M Fatality Waste/Debris Collector