Accident Summary Nr: 118418.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1419137.015 | 07/30/2019 | 562111 | Richard'S Disposal, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on July 29, 2019, Employee #1 was standing behind a garbage truck. The vehicle began backing up, and struck and killed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1419137.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |