Accident Summary Nr: 118408.015 - Employee injures head and knee when struck by falling wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1419074.015 | 07/29/2019 | 236118 | Cw Construction |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on July 5, 2019, an employee was lifting a wall he framed; the wall fell on his head and hit his knee. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contractor's yard/facility | New project or new addition | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1419074.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: |