Accident Summary Nr: 118361.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in car after normal hours
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1418667.015 | 07/26/2019 | 445230 | Langer Juice Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on July 26, 2019, an employee was entering his car and was later found unresponsive by a coworker.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1418667.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |