Accident Summary Nr: 118315.015 - Employee is shocked while servicing electrical equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1418252.015 | 07/23/2019 | 221320 | County Of Henrico Virginia |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 .m. on July 18, 2019, an employee was working on electrical control diagnostics. The employee received an electrical shock from 480v transformer lugs contained in the same cabinet electrical shock electrical energy. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1418252.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury |