Accident Summary Nr: 118304.015 - Employee is found unresponsive and later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1418060.015 | 07/18/2019 | 213112 | Trilogy, Llc |
Abstract: The employee was on a crew connecting pipe from a pressure vessel to a wellhead. The employee left to use the bathroom and was found approximately 30 minutes later dead in a portable restroom. Toxicology reports indicated overdose of fentanyl.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1418060.015 | 42 | M | Fatality |