Accident Summary Nr: 118299.015 - Employee breaks hip after falling due to medical condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405678.015 | 06/05/2019 | 611110 | Alta Loma School District Carnelian Elementary |
Abstract: At 11:25 a.m. on May 17, 2019, an employee was walking from her classroom towards the main school building she fell due to a preexisting medical condition. The employee dislocated and fractured her left hip and was hospitalized for surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405678.015 | 52 | F | Hospitalized injury | Teachers' aides |