Accident Summary Nr: 118279.015 - Employee sustains burns after pouring gas onto fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417200.015 | 07/25/2019 | 532490 | Franklin Kubota Llc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on July 12, 2019, Employee #1 poured gas onto a fire while burning pallets. Employee #1 was treated and hospitalized for burns to his left arm and the left side of his face.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417200.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |