Accident Summary Nr: 118273.015 - Employee is found unresponsive alongside truck and dies from
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417881.015 | 07/23/2019 | 622210 | Ca State Hospitals Coalinga |
Abstract: At 1:40 p.m. on July 20, 2019, an employee was loading a truck with retherm trays and was found laying unresponsive on the dock next to the truck he was loading. The employee died from heart disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417881.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors |