Accident Summary Nr: 118254.015 - Employee drowns when pinned under commercial lawn mower in c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417330.015 | 07/23/2019 | 713990 | Normandie 1901, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 23, 2019, Employee#1 was mowing a lawn with commercial lawn equipment. The mower was discovered in a creek, with the employee pinned in the water. The employee appeared to have drown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417330.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |