Accident Summary Nr: 118254.015 - Employee drowns when pinned under commercial lawn mower in c

Accident Summary Nr: 118254.015 -- Report ID: 0729300 -- Event Date: 07/23/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1417330.01507/23/2019713990Normandie 1901, Llc

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 23, 2019, Employee#1 was mowing a lawn with commercial lawn equipment. The mower was discovered in a creek, with the employee pinned in the water. The employee appeared to have drown.

Keywords: Drown, Lawn Mower, Pinned

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1417330.015 36 M Fatality Laborers, except construction