Accident Summary Nr: 118243.015 - Employee falls from mobile scaffold, receives leg fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417585.015 | 07/23/2019 | 236115 | Israel Ventura Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:37 a.m. on July 18, 2019, an employee worked from a mobile scaffold to perform work on a residential home ceiling. At some point, the employee fell and fractured their leg. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417585.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter |