Accident Summary Nr: 118243.015 - Employee falls from mobile scaffold, receives leg fracture

Accident Summary Nr: 118243.015 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 07/18/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1417585.01507/23/2019236115Israel Ventura Construction, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:37 a.m. on July 18, 2019, an employee worked from a mobile scaffold to perform work on a residential home ceiling. At some point, the employee fell and fractured their leg. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted for treatment.

Keywords: Ceiling, Fall, Fracture, Leg, Mobile Scaffold, Scaffold

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1417585.015 60 M Hospitalized injury Carpenter