Accident Summary Nr: 118211.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417338.015 | 07/23/2019 | 484110 | Builders Concrete Inc |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on July 22, 2019, an employee was sitting in his personal car after work and suffered a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417338.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |