Accident Summary Nr: 118206.015 - Employee injures head and neck in fall walking stairs

Accident Summary Nr: 118206.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 06/28/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1417322.01507/23/2019522110The Bank Of Hemet

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 28, 2019, an employee, a part-time currier, was walking down stairs to get to a company vehicle in the underground parking lot when he tripped on the stairs and fell forward into a brick wall. The employee was hospitalized to treat head and neck injuries.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Brick, Contact, Descending, Fall, Head, Neck, Stair, Tripped, Wall

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1417322.015 68 M Hospitalized injury