Accident Summary Nr: 118202.015 - Employee experiences symptoms of vomiting, dizziness, and di
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417284.015 | 07/19/2019 | 112120 | Jongsma Dairy |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 12, 2019, while milking cows, Employee #1 started having symptoms of vomiting, dizziness, and diarrhea due to a heat-related illness. Employee #1 was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417284.015 | 28 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |