Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 118192.015 - Employee crushes pelvis in fall from scaffolding
Accident Summary Nr: 118192.015 -- Report ID: 0830600 -- Event Date: 07/18/2019
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1417252.015 | 07/19/2019 | | 238320 | Wolf Creek Plastering & Stone, Llc |
Abstract:
At 4:00 p.m. on July 18, 2019, an employee was working from scaffolding. The employee fell from the scaffolding. The employee was hospitalized to treat a crushed pelvis and internal injuries.
Keywords:
Crushed, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Internal Injuries, Pelvis, Scaffold
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| |
|
|
5 |
50 |
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
1417252.015 |
42 |
M |
Hospitalized injury |
|
Laborers, except construction |